IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / ai-infrastructure · horizon 3-7 years · 73 companies

AI Infrastructure

Build-out of accelerated compute datacenters for training and inference.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
57
company trend 66 · related-ETF flow 33 · growth 71
Market pricing
61
Expectations gap-4
Human needs
productivityknowledgetime
Related ETFs
SMHGRIDXLU

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
Model capability scales with compute
Constraint
GPU supply, power availability, cooling, network bandwidth
Required solution
Accelerators, optical/electrical interconnect, HBM memory, liquid cooling, on-site power
Attention
53
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 53App Store —GitHub —YouTube —
Rising queries
ai data centersai data centers las vegasai data center near meai data center las vegasai data center los angelesai data centers water usageai data center mapai data centers in nevadaai data center boulder cityai data center stocksnvidia stocknvidia stock price
Wikipedia · 6 articles
7d avg pageviews32801
vs 28d-15.3%
vs 1y+11.2%
z vs own history+0.63
NvidiaData centerArtificial intelligenceGraphics processing unitHigh Bandwidth MemoryOpenAI
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
ChatGPT#3
Claude#9
Gemini#12
Grok#34
Copilot#62
Perplexitynot in top-100
GitHub repos162655
YouTube videos / day53.8
Measured over50 videos · 22.3 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Adani Enterprises, Jabil Sign MoU For AI, Data Centre Hardware Manufacturing Joint Venture
  • · Sydney Gruters is with the AI Data Center Developers
  • · AHY soroti data center AI di Jatiluhur #dedimulyadi #kdm #ahy #datacenter
  • · AI Data Centers का काला सच 😱 | AI चलाने में कितनी बिजली लगती है?
  • · Why AI data centres drink water #shorts

Sub-themes

9 children
Sub-themeTrendPricingGapGrowthCos.Members
Acceleratorsai-gpus7770+7834NVDA, MRVL, AMD, AVGO
Networking & Interconnectai-networking67670726CRDO, ALAB, ANET, COHR, CIEN, AVGO
★Memoryai-memory9345+48991MU
Thermal Managementai-cooling6659+8744VRT, MOD, NVT, FIX
Electrical Equipmentai-electrical6465-1724ETN, GEV, PWR, HUBB
Power Generationai-power-generation47470554VST, CEG, NRG, GEV
Datacenter Real Estateai-datacenter-real-estate5766-9632DLR, EQIX
Semiconductor Equipmentai-semicap6465-1614AMAT, LRCX, KLAC, TER
Hyperscalersai-hyperscalers6257+5655ORCL, MSFT, GOOGL, AMZN, META

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
NVDANVIDIA90%19061+29948054
CRDOCredo Technology90%16559+6747033
ALABAstera Labs90%16275-1362738
VRTVertiv90%16252+10706928
ANETArista Networks80%17483-9758322
SMCISupermicro70%17043+27774374
MRVLMarvell Technology70%14985-36544015
MUMicron Technology70%19345+48997980
LITELumentum60%17389-1674478
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems60%166660576224
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices60%17986-7915515
AVGOBroadcom60%18748+39917144
COHRCoherent60%15862-4642123
HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise50%17367+6903857
SNDKSandisk50%19339+54997872
STXSeagate Technology50%18460+24926736
CIENCiena50%17257+15825528
MODModine Manufacturing50%15747+10603730
NVTnVent Electric50%17181-10814316
ORCLOracle50%17132+39824863
DLRDigital Realty70%26362+1694636
CSCOCisco40%16466-2596343
DELLDell Technologies40%18068+12935356
INTCIntel40%15574-19631817
ETNEaton40%15672-16624226
GEVGE Vernova40%17459+15816642
MSFTMicrosoft40%15766-9546751
VSTVistra60%22846-18284054
EQIXEquinix60%25171-20552125
APHAmphenol50%26467-3755147
DOVDover Corporation30%16037+23604868
FIXComfort Systems USA50%28660+26947036
CEGConstellation Energy50%25355-2712143
AMATApplied Materials50%26163-2566628
LRCXLam Research50%26065-5577127
KLACKLA50%25263-11447121
GOOGLAlphabet30%16668-2676133
AMZNAmazon30%15565-10594241
METAMeta Platforms30%15768-11546839
EMEEMCOR Group, Inc.40%25646+10595363
JBLJabil40%25149+2585460
PWRQuanta Services40%26775-8843426
NRGNRG Energy40%24929+20581954
TERTeradyne40%28771+16937027
TELTE Connectivity35%25839+19645577
WDCWestern Digital35%26641+25626453
ADIAnalog Devices30%27871+7856135
AMEAmetek30%25976-17605526
BEBloom Energy Corp30%27186-1578435
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL Corp30%24142-1433746
CDNSCadence Design Systems30%25063-13457232
CDWCDW Corporation30%23640-4343681
FFIVF5, Inc.30%25370-17438147
FLEXFlex Ltd.30%25459-5563841
GLWCorning Inc.30%25747+10714435
IRMIron Mountain30%25662-6781535
KEYSKeysight Technologies30%277770796533
MCHPMicrochip Technology30%27556+19864230
NTAPNetApp30%27874+4678445
QQnity Electronics30%24246-4—4254
SNPSSynopsys30%26370-7764438
TLNTalen Energy Corp30%23559-24453041
TTTrane Technologies30%25064-14476338
HUBBHubbell30%25751+6564950
CMICummins25%24836+12484660
AESAES Corporation20%25942+17724075
CBRECBRE Group20%243430493356
CCICrown Castle20%25559-4365833
ECLEcolab20%24770-23494328
ETREntergy Corp /De/20%24562-1766926
IESCIES Holdings, Inc.20%27353+20825248
STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc.20%27949+30845836
XYLXylem Inc.15%23524+11314073