IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / ai-software-agents · horizon 2-5 years · 24 companies

★AI Software & Agents

Software that performs work autonomously, monetised on outcomes.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
71
company trend 65 · related-ETF flow 88 · growth 66
Market pricing
54
Expectations gap+17
Human needs
productivitytimemoney
Related ETFs
IGV

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
LLM capability commoditises, distribution and data moats matter
Constraint
Trust, integration into workflows, proprietary data
Required solution
Platforms owning the system of record and the data
Attention
19
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 19App Store —GitHub —YouTube —
Rising queries
ai agentsai agents explainedai agents vs agentic aiai agents examplesai agents talking to each otherai agent builderai agent escapeai agent definitionai agents newsai agents coursechatgpt imageschatgpt app
Wikipedia · 5 articles
7d avg pageviews52433
vs 28d-23.5%
vs 1y-46.6%
z vs own history-1.67
ChatGPTClaude (language model)Large language modelAgentic AIVibe coding
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
ChatGPT#3
Claude#9
Gemini#12
Grok#34
Copilot#62
Perplexitynot in top-100
Characternot in top-100
GitHub repos132387
YouTube videos / day128.2
Measured over50 videos · 9.4 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · AI Agents in Higher Education - LightLeapAI Polaris
  • · Claude Haiku 5.5 Changes the Economics of AI Agents
  • · Build & Sell n8n Ai Agents (8+ Hours course ,no code )
  • · Build your own AI plugin! 🤖 Unlock powerful AI agents. Comment “YouTube” for the full tutorial!
  • · "The Model Ate the Code" 🤯 AI Agents Now Rewrite Their Own Harness #Shorts

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
PLTRPalantir Technologies90%19285+7958420
APPAppLovin70%18817+71868669
NOWServiceNow60%16170-9667127
SNOWSnowflake60%16480-16773732
CRMSalesforce50%15749+8616675
DDOGDatadog50%16881-13775527
ACNAccenture50%14537+8396685
MSFTMicrosoft40%15766-9546751
ADBEAdobe40%16123+38528992
GOOGAlphabet Inc. (Class C)40%16665+1676138
WDAYWorkday, Inc.40%16650+16637765
INTUIntuit30%15818+40567687
GOOGLAlphabet30%16668-2676133
METAMeta Platforms30%15768-11546839
IBMIBM30%14730+17475080
ADSKAutodesk30%27039+31678673
CTSHCognizant30%24327+16365794
PTCPTC Inc.30%25653+3566973
ROPRoper Technologies30%24731+16525183
APPFAppfolio Inc20%26356+7568251
FICOFair Isaac Corp20%27514+61737977
GEHCGE HealthCare20%23837+1393574
VEEVVeeva Systems20%36978-9638730
ITGartner10%33537-2147887