IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / autonomous-transport · horizon 3-10 years · 11 companies

Autonomous Transport

Robotaxis and driver-assist reducing the cost of mobility.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
55
company trend 49 · related-ETF flow 73 · growth 44
Market pricing
48
Expectations gap+7
Human needs
mobilityconveniencetime
Related ETFs
ARKK

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
Autonomy validated in commercial fleets
Constraint
Regulation, sensor cost, edge compute
Required solution
Autonomy platforms, fleet operators, silicon
Attention
27
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 27App Store —GitHub —YouTube —
Rising queries
robotaxi las vegasrobotaxi teslarobotaxi las vegas teslarobotaxi vegasrobotaxi for salerobotaxi trackerrobotaxi tesla pricerobotaxi vegas teslarobotaxi vs cybercabwaymo las vegaswaymo carwaymo las vegas invite code
Wikipedia · 5 articles
7d avg pageviews2708
vs 28d-16.5%
vs 1y-17.7%
z vs own history-1.15
RobotaxiWaymoTesla AutopilotSelf-driving carZoox
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Waymonot in top-100
Teslanot in top-100
GitHub repos2885
YouTube videos / day13.5
Measured over50 videos · 88.6 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Driverless Taxi in China | Robotaxi in China | Pony.ai Robotaxi Ride Experience in Shanghai
  • · Nobody's Driving, So Your Grok Bot Clears Your Inbox (Tesla Robotaxi)
  • · Florida's Cybercab Won't Be First. Waymo Is There
  • · Tesla Cybercab Parks in Paris: Look, No Rides #shorts
  • · Four Brits in a Robotaxi: Our First Ride in Austin

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
TSLATesla60%15273-2154357
NXPINXP Semiconductors50%16034+26535767
ONON Semiconductor40%15744+13505550
UBERUber Technologies50%25140+11456461
GMGeneral Motors30%13255-23224763
GOOGLAlphabet20%16668-2676133
APTVAptiv30%21225-1343260
PCARPaccar30%24037+3304564
FFord Motor Company20%23323+10332286
NVDANVIDIA10%29061+29948054
QCOMQualcomm10%23041-11157071