IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / cloud-computing · horizon 3-10 years · 23 companies

Cloud Computing

Ongoing migration of workloads and data to hyperscale platforms.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
70
company trend 61 · related-ETF flow 96 · growth 65
Market pricing
62
Expectations gap+8
Human needs
productivity
Related ETFs
SKYY

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
Attention
49
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 49GitHub —YouTube —
Rising queries
cloud computing meaningcloud computing definitioncloud computing salarycloud computing jobscloud computing certificationcloud computing etfscloud computing companiescloud computing coursescloud computing stocks
Wikipedia · 5 articles
7d avg pageviews4574
vs 28d+1.8%
vs 1y-6.3%
z vs own history-0.12
Cloud computingAmazon Web ServicesMicrosoft AzureGoogle Cloud PlatformOracle Cloud
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos75102
YouTube videos / day64.7
Measured over50 videos · 18.5 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Amazon Q Developer kya hai? ChatGPT se kaise alag hai 🤖 #Shorts
  • · Parameter Store Can't Rotate That: Secrets Manager vs Parameter Store vs AppConfig | DVA-C02
  • · AWS Certified Security – Specialty Quiz: Which sequence reflects the documented Guard development?
  • · SageMaker Billed $84 for a Model Nobody Calls #aws #sagemaker #finops
  • · 【Aurora Serverless】急な負荷でのフェイルオーバーが心配な方へ 高速スケーリングで解決する?

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
NETCloudflare70%15886-28823021
ORCLOracle60%17132+39824863
SNOWSnowflake60%16480-16773732
DDOGDatadog60%16881-13775527
MSFTMicrosoft50%15766-9546751
AMZNAmazon50%15565-10594241
NTAPNetApp50%17874+4678445
ACNAccenture40%14537+8396685
GOOGAlphabet Inc. (Class C)40%16665+1676138
GOOGLAlphabet30%16668-2676133
AKAMAkamai Technologies30%14133+8306871
HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise30%17367+6903857
IBMIBM30%14730+17475080
VEEVVeeva Systems30%26978-9638730
CDWCDW Corporation20%23640-4343681
CSCOCisco20%26466-2596343
CTSHCognizant20%24327+16365794
DELLDell Technologies20%28068+12935356
GDDYGoDaddy20%25434+20427788
IRMIron Mountain20%25662-6781535
WDAYWorkday, Inc.20%26650+16637765
VRSNVerisign15%35565-10429048
CHTRCharter Communications10%3275+22233693