IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / copper-electrification · horizon 5-15 years · 6 companies

Copper & Transition Metals

Grid, EV and datacenter build-out is copper-intensive while mine supply lags.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
55
company trend 62 · related-ETF flow 31 · growth 67
Market pricing
63
Expectations gap-8
Human needs
energy
Related ETFs
CPERXME

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
Attention
38
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 38YouTube —
Rising queries
copper price todaycopper price per lbcopper price las vegascopper price chartcopper price per ouncecopper price per pound todaycopper price per pound las vegascopper prices per poundcopper price scrap
Wikipedia · 3 articles
7d avg pageviews1565
vs 28d-6.3%
vs 1y-14.0%
z vs own history-0.64
CopperCopper miningElectrification
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day8.5
Measured over50 videos · 141.3 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Copper, Aluminum & Scrap: Weekly Price Update
  • · copper price today | pune | #scrap #metalprice @b2bbusinesses
  • · copper price today #scrap #copper
  • · Copper Price Target 2026 🔥 कहाँ तक जाएगा? | Full Analysis in Hindi
  • · Crude Oil Dips as Russian Export Hopes Offset Ceasefire Uncertainty- Commodity Evening Bell 13th Oct

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
FCXFreeport-McMoRan80%13864-26405551
SCCOSouthern Copper80%18474+10887133
ALBAlbemarle Corporation30%27332+41853748
ONON Semiconductor30%25744+13505550
NUENucor20%27066+4843748
MPMP Materials Corp. / DE20%36547+1890220