IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / cybersecurity · horizon 3-10 years · 14 companies

Cybersecurity

Rising attack surface from cloud, AI and geopolitics.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
69
company trend 59 · related-ETF flow 99 · growth 62
Market pricing
67
Expectations gap+2
Human needs
security
Related ETFs
CIBR

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
AI lowers the cost of attacks
Constraint
Fragmented tools, talent shortage
Required solution
Platform consolidation, zero-trust, AI-driven SOC
Attention
44
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 44GitHub —YouTube —
Rising queries
data breach meaningdata breach settlementdata breach lookupdata breach 2026data breach todaydata breach searchdata breach trackerdata breach lawsuitdata breach websiteransomware definitionransomware attackransomware is a type of malware
Wikipedia · 4 articles
7d avg pageviews901
vs 28d-10.0%
vs 1y-2.6%
z vs own history-0.09
RansomwareData breachCyberattackZero trust security model
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos109137
YouTube videos / day20.6
Measured over50 videos · 58.3 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · The Silent Phase Before a Ransomware Attack | Ransomware Explained Part 3 #shorts
  • · Ransomware First Response for Small Business
  • · 🔴 Red is beautiful in Navarathri… dangerous in your network! 🚨 #Shorts #Ransomware #Cybersecurity
  • · Japan Cyber Crisis Deepens: 20+ Major Companies Hit by Cyberattacks as Ransomware Disrupts Hundreds
  • · Lansing's Cyber Attack Kept Power On and Phones Offline

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
PANWPalo Alto Networks90%16191-30645511
CRWDCrowdStrike90%16894-2674566
ZSZscaler90%15453+1633855
FTNTFortinet90%17883-5739128
NETCloudflare60%15886-28823021
GENGen Digital60%15426+28576390
AKAMAkamai Technologies50%14133+8306871
FFIVF5, Inc.40%15370-17438147
CSCOCisco30%26466-2596343
LDOSLeidos30%24518+27434995
ACNAccenture20%24537+8396685
IBMIBM20%24730+17475080
MSIMotorola Solutions20%25750+7536463
MSFTMicrosoft10%25766-9546751