IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / defense-modernization · horizon 5-15 years · 20 companies

Defense Modernization

Multi-year rearmament and munitions replenishment.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
42
company trend 54 · related-ETF flow 4 · growth 61
Market pricing
37
Expectations gap+4
Human needs
security
Related ETFs
ITA

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
not priced
Attention
72
blend of per-source scores · breadth 1
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 72GitHub —YouTube —
Rising queries
drone warfare ukrainedrone warfare videosdrone warfare redditdrone warfare gamedrone warfare stocksdrone warfare bookdrone warfare pdfdrone warfare irandrone warfare moviedefense stocks etfdefense stocks to buydefense stocks list
Wikipedia · 4 articles
7d avg pageviews6196
vs 28d+28.9%
vs 1y+16.1%
z vs own history+0.70
Golden Dome (missile defense)Anduril IndustriesDrone warfareLockheed Martin
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos1085
YouTube videos / day48.0
Measured over50 videos · 25.0 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Ukraine Tank Warfare | Jones Crasto News #UkraineWar #AbramsTactics #DroneWarfare
  • · India’s Secret Drone Warfare Strategy 😱 | CATS Warrior Explained in Hindi
  • · Drone Drops Explosive on the Battlefield Ukraine–Russia War**DRONE STRIKE ON THE FRONTLINE
  • · Droni intercettori ucraini 2.0 🇷🇺💥🇺🇦 #dronewarfare #ukrainewar #guerrainucraina #warinukraine
  • · Drone Warfare Explained | Ukraine, AI & the New Military Revolution

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
LMTLockheed Martin90%16432+32685277
NOCNorthrop Grumman90%14820+28554182
GDGeneral Dynamics80%14731+16525382
LHXL3Harris80%14516+29473984
RTXRTX70%15748+9694055
AXONAxon Enterprise60%14354-11491920
RKLBRocket Lab60%16850+1894822
HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries60%14727+20542169
LDOSLeidos50%14518+27434995
BABoeing40%14148-7512137
CWCurtiss Wright Corp40%14940+9505740
TDGTransDigm Group40%16046+14615147
TXTTextron40%14819+29515089
HWMHowmet Aerospace60%27457+17806024
PLTRPalantir Technologies30%19285+7958420
GEGE Aerospace30%25861-3656425
MPMP Materials Corp. / DE30%26547+1890220
MSIMotorola Solutions30%25750+7536463
TDYTeledyne Technologies30%24744+3484667
MIRMirion Technologies, Inc.20%26338+25803851