IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / digital-payments · horizon 3-10 years · 16 companies

Digital Payments & Fintech

Cash-to-digital shift, embedded finance, stablecoin rails.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
43
company trend 51 · related-ETF flow 18 · growth 46
Market pricing
53
Expectations gap-10
Human needs
moneyconvenience
Related ETFs
XLF

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
Attention
80
blend of per-source scores · breadth 1
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 80App Store —YouTube —
Rising queries
stablecoin definitionstablecoin pricestablecoin stockstablecoins liststablecoin newsstablecoinxstablecoins explainedstablecoin market capstablecoin yieldscash app customer servicecash app customer service phone numbercash app login
Wikipedia · 4 articles
7d avg pageviews3183
vs 28d+31.5%
vs 1y+33.3%
z vs own history+1.33
StablecoinVenmoCash AppBuy now, pay later
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
PayPal#47
Cash App#61
Venmo#63
Klarnanot in top-100
Affirmnot in top-100
Zellenot in top-100
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day61.1
Measured over50 videos · 19.6 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Fed Paper on Stablecoins: What It Means If Your Issuer Fails
  • · Are AI Agents the Next Stablecoin Use Case?
  • · #Crypto #España #MiCA #Stablecoins #Blockchain
  • · Samsung Wallet on stablecoin: money is the missing part of the wallet
  • · Stablecoin Payments Send Money Across Borders Instantly

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
VVisa90%16487-23608410
MAMastercard90%16166-5518547
PYPLPayPal90%15234+18426789
XYZBlock80%14980-3149447
SOFISoFi Technologies70%12731-432651
AXPAmerican Express60%16338+25568063
HOODRobinhood Markets60%14567-22463921
CRCLCircle Internet Group, Inc.50%16268-6—625
FISFidelity National Information Services50%1713+68825999
FISVFiserv50%1249+15115694
GPNGlobal Payments50%13669-333126—
CPAYCorpay40%16573-8588137
JKHYJack Henry & Associates40%14745+2406761
COINCoinbase30%11935-161834—
COFCapital One20%36441+23726466
GDDYGoDaddy10%25434+20427788