IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / edge-ai · horizon 3-7 years · 20 companies

Edge AI

Inference workloads moving from centralized cloud to devices.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
58
company trend 58 · related-ETF flow 56 · growth 57
Market pricing
57
Expectations gap+1
Human needs
conveniencetimeconnection
Related ETFs
SMH

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
Latency, privacy and cost push inference to the edge
Constraint
Power-efficient silicon, on-device memory
Required solution
NPUs in phones/PCs/cars, low-power memory
Attention
32
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 32App Store —GitHub —YouTube —
Rising queries
ai phone callai phone assistantai phone answering serviceai phone numberai phone answering systemai phone answeringai phone agentai phone number lookupai phone call assistantai pcb designerai pc builderai pc build
Wikipedia · 3 articles
7d avg pageviews1563
vs 28d-26.5%
vs 1y-8.5%
z vs own history-0.43
Neural processing unitApple IntelligenceQualcomm Snapdragon
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apple Intelligencenot in top-100
GitHub repos4893
YouTube videos / day22.3
Measured over50 videos · 53.7 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · MiniCPM-V 4.7: a 35B open-source AI model running on an iPhone
  • · AI News: Smart-Device AI Risk, Bank Scrutiny and Meta Agents
  • · AI News: Smart-Device AI Risk, Bank Scrutiny and Meta Agents
  • · Apple MacBook Pro M5 Tested: Is It Worth It for AI and Creators?
  • · Stop Carrying Stacks of Paper: Go 100% Digital in 1 Tap #shorts

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
QCOMQualcomm50%13041-11157071
MCHPMicrochip Technology40%17556+19864230
AAPLApple30%16972-3697641
ADIAnalog Devices30%17871+7856135
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices20%17986-7915515
TSLATesla30%25273-2154357
NXPINXP Semiconductors30%26034+26535767
SWKSSkyworks Solutions30%22260-38114651
TXNTexas Instruments20%26967+2736434
MUMicron Technology20%29345+48997980
AKAMAkamai Technologies20%24133+8306871
AMTAmerican Tower20%25654+2604757
CCICrown Castle20%25559-4365833
GRMNGarmin20%26168-7616429
HPQHP Inc.20%25541+14545790
BBYBest Buy20%34948+1475876
DELLDell Technologies15%38068+12935356
GLWCorning Inc.15%35747+10714435
VZVerizon15%32941-12214870
ZBRAZebra Technologies15%35863-5575363