IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / medical-devices · horizon 3-10 years · 30 companies

Medical Device Innovation

Procedure growth and device upgrades across cardio, ortho and diabetes.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
47
company trend 47 · related-ETF flow 47 · growth 47
Market pricing
48
Expectations gap-1
Human needs
health
Related ETFs
IHI

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
Attention
20
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 20App Store —YouTube —
Rising queries
robotic surgery machinerobotic surgery for hysterectomyrobotic surgery videorobotic surgery for herniarobotic surgery for prostaterobotic surgery for knee replacementrobotic surgery costrobotic surgery companiesrobotic surgery examples
Wikipedia · 3 articles
7d avg pageviews102
vs 28d-28.7%
vs 1y-23.0%
z vs own history-1.42
Robotic surgeryTranscatheter aortic valve replacementPulsed field ablation
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Dexcomnot in top-100
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day67.9
Measured over50 videos · 17.7 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Sterling Robotic Bariatric Surgery
  • · West Africa's first remote robot surgery, 500 km apart #Shorts
  • · How Long Does Robotic Prostate Surgery Take? | Radical Prostatectomy
  • · Sacroiliac Luxation from Cage to Navigated Robotic Assisted Surgery
  • · The Future of Surgery Is Here! Dr. Appala Naidu and da Vinci Robotic Surgery #laparoscopicsurgeon

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
BSXBoston Scientific70%14622+24484976
SYKStryker70%15138+13505254
GMEDGlobus Medical Inc70%15733+24606482
MDTMedtronic70%15247+5554569
EWEdwards Lifesciences60%15769-12576928
PODDInsulet Corporation60%15027+23536057
ZBHZimmer Biomet60%13836+2384881
ISRGIntuitive Surgical50%162620637129
DXCMDexCom50%16867+1688249
ALGNAlign Technology50%14526+19346375
BDXBecton Dickinson50%12072-52133941
GEHCGE HealthCare50%13837+1393574
RMDResMed|50%15047+3417167
ABTAbbott Laboratories40%14255-13374545
BAXBaxter International40%15049+1642774
COOCooper Companies (The)40%13621+15464376
PRCTPROCEPT BioRobotics Corp40%13435-1511655
SOLVSolventum40%13751-14303874
STESteris40%146460444761
JNJJohnson & Johnson30%14671-25436234
WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services Inc30%15882-24615420
HSICHenry Schein30%24553-8503662
MTDMettler Toledo30%24979-30406927
RVTYRevvity30%23188-57274419
AAgilent Technologies20%24882-34475424
ILMNIllumina, Inc.20%25187-36357619
LHLabcorp20%23661-25373455
NOVTNovanta Inc20%24366-23414137
TECHBio-Techne20%34580-35366021
IQVIQVIA15%34570-25434546