IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / nuclear-power · horizon 5-20 years · 12 companies

Nuclear Renaissance

Restarts, uprates and SMRs as baseload for AI and decarbonisation.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
35
company trend 46 · related-ETF flow 2 · growth 57
Market pricing
48
Expectations gap-13
Human needs
energysecurity
Related ETFs
NLRURA

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
Hyperscalers sign long-term nuclear PPAs
Constraint
Fuel supply, regulatory timelines, capital cost
Required solution
Existing fleet owners, component makers, fuel cycle
Attention
26
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 26YouTube —
Rising queries
nuclear power plantnuclear power plants in usnuclear power plant near menuclear power plant las vegasnuclear power plant nevadanuclear power stocksnuclear power plant industrialistnuclear powered aircraft carriersnuclear power etfsmall modular reactor companiessmall modular reactor stockssmall modular reactors (smrs)
Wikipedia · 5 articles
7d avg pageviews2522
vs 28d-12.6%
vs 1y-29.2%
z vs own history-1.33
Nuclear powerSmall modular reactorUraniumNuclear power in the United StatesOklo Inc.
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day24.2
Measured over50 videos · 49.5 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Two Vendors, Two Reactor Classes: Inside the Czech Republic's Nuclear Hedge
  • · The AI Energy Wall: Why Big Tech Is In-Licensing Nuclear ⚡
  • · Reactores Modulares ¿La Tecnología del Futuro? #tecnologia #nuclear #curiosidades #sabiasque #shorts
  • · The Nuclear-Powered Car Ford Actually Designed in 1958 #automobile #carhistory #nascar
  • · ₹20,000 Crore Nuclear Mission: SHANTI Act, Private Companies & 100 GW by 2047

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
BWXTBWX Technologies80%15040+10603536
LEUCentrus Energy Corp70%13950-11431614
MIRMirion Technologies, Inc.60%16338+25803851
TLNTalen Energy Corp60%13559-24453041
CEGConstellation Energy50%15355-2712143
VSTVistra30%12846-18284054
ETREntergy Corp /De/30%14562-1766926
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group30%12640-14381657
CWCurtiss Wright Corp30%24940+9505740
DDominion Energy, Inc30%26246+16713755
GEVGE Vernova20%27459+15816642
JJacobs Solutions20%26067-7713331