IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / power-demand · horizon 5-15 years · 56 companies

Electrification & Power Demand

First sustained US electricity demand growth in 20 years.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
35
company trend 43 · related-ETF flow 12 · growth 49
Market pricing
45
Expectations gap-10
Human needs
energy
Related ETFs
XLUNLR

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
Datacenters, EVs, heat pumps, industrial reshoring
Constraint
Generation capacity, permitting
Required solution
Independent power producers, gas turbines, renewables + storage
Attention
60
blend of per-source scores · breadth 1
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 60YouTube —
Rising queries
electricity bill pay onlineelectricity bill assistanceelectricity bill per monthelectricity bill calculatorelectricity bill averageelectricity bill helpelectricity billy elliotelectricity bill las vegaselectricity bill paymentelectricity prices by stateelectricity prices going upelectricity prices in texas
Wikipedia · 5 articles
7d avg pageviews1368
vs 28d+21.4%
vs 1y+0.2%
z vs own history+0.02
Electricity pricingNatural gas-fired power plantGas turbineHeat pumpElectric vehicle
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day59.1
Measured over50 videos · 20.3 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · How to Calculate Your Electricity Bill? ⚡ | Telugu #facts #automobile #ElectricityBill #CurrentBill
  • · கரண்ட் பில் உயருமா? அமைச்சர் அருண்ராஜ் விளக்கம் | Electricity Bill | PTD
  • · ഇങ്ങനെ പണി ചെയ്യുന്നവരെ എന്ത് വിളിക്കണം? #electrical #electrician #electricitybill
  • · बिजली बिल मत भरना #shorts
  • · बिजली बिल दोगुना आए तो तुरंत करें ये 3 काम! #BijliBill #ElectricityBill #ytshorts #viralvideo #yt

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
CEGConstellation Energy70%15355-2712143
VSTVistra70%12846-18284054
NRGNRG Energy60%14929+20581954
FSLRFirst Solar60%15510+45596294
NEENextEra Energy50%13644-8384249
GEVGE Vernova50%17459+15816642
AESAES Corporation50%15942+17724075
AGXArgan Inc50%18631+55917557
BEBloom Energy Corp50%17186-1578435
TLNTalen Energy Corp50%13559-24453041
SOSouthern Company40%12045-25261254
DUKDuke Energy40%13236-4371372
AEPAmerican Electric Power40%14247-5472356
AEEAmeren40%12345-22261256
DDominion Energy, Inc40%16246+16713755
EIXEdison International40%15717+40712188
ENSEnerSys40%14729+18446082
ESEversource Energy40%13330+3451482
ETREntergy Corp /De/40%14562-1766926
EVRGEvergy40%12757-30281245
EXCExelon40%12530-5271277
FEFirstEnergy40%12850-22421046
GNRCGenerac Holdings Inc.40%13166-35234026
LNTAlliant Energy40%13352-19392339
NINiSource40%13239-7461362
PCGPG&E Corporation40%13531+444858
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group40%12640-14381657
PNWPinnacle West Capital40%13446-12401060
PPLPPL Corporation40%13946-7501153
SRESempra40%11258-4613723
CMSCMS Energy30%13133-2343568
CNPCenterPoint Energy30%12554-29282338
DTEDTE Energy30%12231-9182872
EDConsolidated Edison30%13934+5395085
IESCIES Holdings, Inc.30%17353+20825248
WECWEC Energy Group30%12446-22282152
XELXcel Energy30%12156-3531835
POWLPowell Industries Inc40%26450+14617430
ATKRAtkore Inc.30%23282-50281928
EXEEXPAND ENERGY Corp30%25627+29664884
MYRGMyr Group Inc.30%27039+31815357
PRIMPrimoris Services Corp30%21533-18132150
RRXRegal Rexnord Corp30%23940-1382648
STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc.30%27949+30845836
CMICummins20%24836+12484660
DVNDevon Energy20%26462+2704851
FANGDiamondback Energy20%25663-7644544
HRIHerc Holdings Inc20%25354-1713339
IRIngersoll Rand20%25247+5514553
JJacobs Solutions20%26067-7713331
JCIJohnson Controls20%26172-11743735
TELTE Connectivity20%25839+19645577
TRGPTarga Resources Corp.20%23576-41383729
TTTrane Technologies20%35064-14476338
CCICrown Castle10%35559-4365833
XYLXylem Inc.10%33524+11314073