IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / reshoring-capex · horizon 5-10 years · 35 companies

Reshoring & Industrial Capex

Supply-chain re-localisation and mega-project construction in the US.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
46
company trend 56 · related-ETF flow 18 · growth 60
Market pricing
56
Expectations gap-10
Human needs
securityproductivity
Related ETFs
PAVEXLI

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
Policy incentives and tariff risk relocate manufacturing
Constraint
Labour, permitting, electrical equipment
Required solution
Machinery, rental, mechanical/electrical contractors, steel
Attention
27
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 27YouTube —
Rising queries
reshoring definitionreshoring initiativereshoring in constructionreshoring manufacturingreshoring institutereshoring etfreshoring textilesreshoring textiles llcreshoring synonymmanufacturing jobs las vegasmanufacturing jobs henderson nvmanufacturing jobs near me
Wikipedia · 3 articles
7d avg pageviews243
vs 28d-11.4%
vs 1y-33.4%
z vs own history-1.30
ReshoringIndustrial policy of the United StatesCHIPS and Science Act
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day0.8
Measured over50 videos · 1441.2 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · Aluminum reshoring? #aluminium inum
  • · Key American industry seeing blue-collar jobs boom as Trump's re-shoring policies pay off
  • · H.R. 9718: Reshoring American Manufacturing Act of 2026
  • · US Manufacturing Reshoring: Gain Control, Beat Tariffs #shorts
  • · Was Deindustrialization a Conscious Policy Choice? Is It Finally Reversing!

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
URIUnited Rentals60%14158-17346054
NUENucor50%17066+4843748
CATCaterpillar40%17062+8736527
PHParker-Hannifin40%15761-4535540
FIXComfort Systems USA40%18660+26947036
ROKRockwell Automation40%16166-5576429
HRIHerc Holdings Inc40%15354-1713339
JJacobs Solutions40%16067-7713331
LECOLincoln Electric Holdings Inc40%15453+1525554
MLMMartin Marietta Materials40%13734+3432953
MPMP Materials Corp. / DE40%16547+1890220
STLDSteel Dynamics40%17168+3853838
STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc.40%17949+30845836
ETNEaton30%15672-16624226
EMREmerson Electric30%14576-31404731
PWRQuanta Services30%16775-8843426
CRHCRH plc30%14121+20463472
BLDRBuilders FirstSource30%21722-593161
NSCNorfolk Southern30%23565-30303536
ODFLOld Dominion30%25653+3456833
PCARPaccar30%24037+3304564
VMCVulcan Materials Company30%24738+9513852
HONHoneywell20%22511+14263889
DEDeere20%25169-18455534
CSXCSX Corporation20%25168-17484734
FASTFastenal20%26485-21686612
FERGFerguson Enterprises20%24045-5—4053
FLEXFlex Ltd.20%25459-5563841
GWWW. W. Grainger20%24867-19445536
JBHTJ.B. Hunt20%26244+18635759
SWKStanley Black & Decker20%24442+2493382
WABWabtec20%25969-10654238
DOVDover Corporation15%26037+23604868
DOWDow Inc.15%31056-469627
UTIUniversal Technical Institute Inc15%32631-5253145