IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / robotics-automation · horizon 5-15 years · 19 companies

Robotics & Physical AI

Automation of physical labour, from factories to surgery.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
44
company trend 52 · related-ETF flow 18 · growth 52
Market pricing
59
Expectations gap-15
Human needs
productivitytimehealth
Related ETFs
BOTZ

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
Trend
Labour scarcity and AI-enabled perception
Constraint
Actuators, sensors, safety certification
Required solution
Industrial automation, surgical robots, humanoid supply chain
Attention
34
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 34GitHub —YouTube —
Rising queries
humanoid robot for salehumanoid robot olympicshumanoid robot fightinghumanoid robots chinahumanoid robot pricehumanoid robot companieshumanoid robot stockshumanoid robots for sale nowhumanoid robot games 2026robotsrobotaxi las vegasrobot from interstellar
Wikipedia · 5 articles
7d avg pageviews1497
vs 28d-21.5%
vs 1y-19.5%
z vs own history-0.43
Humanoid robotOptimus (robot)Figure AIIndustrial robotRobotic surgery
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos26241
YouTube videos / day43.4
Measured over50 videos · 27.6 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · When the $100M Humanoid Robot Meets CAPTCHA 💀 #Shorts
  • · जर्मनीमध्ये रोबोटकडून तरुणीसोबत गैरकृत्य, मालक पोलिसांच्या जाळ्यात! Robot Assaults Girl in Germany
  • · Elon Musk Predicts 1,000,000,000 Humanoid Robots… Seriously? 🤯
  • · I Saw a Humanoid Robot Walk, Sit & Get Back Up! 🤖 | LimX at ERAT | Graz | Austria | 2026
  • · Inside the Military Humanoid Robot Trials

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
ROKRockwell Automation80%16166-5576429
ISRGIntuitive Surgical60%162620637129
PRCTPROCEPT BioRobotics Corp50%13435-1511655
EMREmerson Electric40%14576-31404731
NOVTNovanta Inc40%14366-23414137
RRXRegal Rexnord Corp40%13940-1382648
ZBRAZebra Technologies35%15863-5575363
TSLATesla30%15273-2154357
TERTeradyne40%28771+16937027
DEDeere30%25169-18455534
LECOLincoln Electric Holdings Inc30%25453+1525554
PTCPTC Inc.30%25653+3566973
TRMBTrimble Inc.25%25532+23495379
FTVFortive20%22055-3565046
ADIAnalog Devices20%37871+7856135
APTVAptiv20%31225-1343260
ROPRoper Technologies20%34731+16525183
NVDANVIDIA10%29061+29948054
GMGeneral Motors10%33255-23224763