IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / semicap · horizon 3-7 years · 15 companies

Semiconductor Capacity Build

Fab construction and node transitions driven by AI and sovereignty.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
57
company trend 57 · related-ETF flow 56 · growth 58
Market pricing
63
Expectations gap-6
Human needs
productivitysecurity
Related ETFs
SMH

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
Attention
29
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 29YouTube —
Rising queries
chip fabricationchip fabrication companieschip fabs in the uschip fab trans coolerchip fab companieschip fab pit coolerchip fabrication processchip fab machinechip fabrication planttsmc stocktsmc stock pricetsmc stock price today
Wikipedia · 4 articles
7d avg pageviews1828
vs 28d-18.9%
vs 1y-51.8%
z vs own history-0.94
Semiconductor fabrication plantTSMCExtreme ultraviolet lithographyASML Holding
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Apps in top-100—
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day3.8
Measured over50 videos · 313.6 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · India's ₹1.27 Lakh Crore Chip Plan, Explained #india #chip #tata
  • · How Many RTX 5090s Is Samsung's Texas Fab Worth?
  • · 1989 Ki Wo Rahasyamayi Aag Jisne India Ko Semiconductor Superpower Banne Se Roka! 🇮🇳🔥
  • · Semiconductor Factory Fire Explained | India Chip Mission 🇮🇳 #Semiconductor #IndiaSemiconductor
  • · The $17 Billion Chip Factory That Could End TSMC

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
AMATApplied Materials90%16163-2566628
LRCXLam Research90%16065-5577127
KLACKLA90%15263-11447121
TERTeradyne60%18771+16937027
QQnity Electronics60%14246-4—4254
INTCIntel30%15574-19631817
CDNSCadence Design Systems30%25063-13457232
NDSNNordson Corporation30%25178-27485931
SNPSSynopsys30%26370-7764438
LINLinde25%24763-16434929
APDAir Products20%22771-44282117
DDDuPont20%21757-4022841
GLWCorning Inc.20%25747+10714435
JBLJabil20%25149+2585460
KEYSKeysight Technologies20%277770796533