IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / space-economy · horizon 5-20 years · 10 companies

Space Economy

Falling launch costs unlock satellites, comms and defense in orbit.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
53
company trend 57 · related-ETF flow 39 · growth 72
Market pricing
46
Expectations gap+7
Human needs
connectionsecurityknowledge
Related ETFs
ITAARKK

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
Attention
69
blend of per-source scores · breadth 1
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 69App Store —YouTube —
Rising queries
starlink internetstarlink mobilestarlink ministarlink las vegasstarlink coststarlink launch todaystarlink launchstarlink satellitesstarlink stockspacex stockspacex launch todayspacex launch
Wikipedia · 5 articles
7d avg pageviews8459
vs 28d+41.6%
vs 1y+4.3%
z vs own history+0.07
SpaceXStarlinkRocket LabStarship (spacecraft)Space industry
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Starlinknot in top-100
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day30.5
Measured over50 videos · 39.3 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · SpaceX Resupply Launch Oct. 13 6:33 a.m. est. #stars #spacexstarship #spacex #starship #photography
  • · Space X launched 10132026 6:45am over Suffolk VA #calm #launch #rocket #sunrise #spacex #starship
  • · Live: SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launches NASA Space Station cargo mission from Cape Canaveral
  • · One rocket, 1 % of the internet?
  • · How SpaceX Catches a Rocket With Chopsticks #shorts

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
RKLBRocket Lab90%16850+1894822
LMTLockheed Martin20%16432+32685277
ECHOEchoStar30%22161-40212022
BABoeing20%24148-7512137
HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries20%24727+20542169
CWCurtiss Wright Corp20%34940+9505740
RTXRTX10%25748+9694055
TDGTransDigm Group15%36046+14615147
TDYTeledyne Technologies15%34744+3484667
TRMBTrimble Inc.15%35532+23495379