IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / streaming-media · horizon 2-7 years · 12 companies

Streaming & Digital Entertainment

Attention shifting to on-demand video, games and creator platforms.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
42
company trend 47 · related-ETF flow 26 · growth 49
Market pricing
45
Expectations gap-3
Human needs
entertainmentconnection
Related ETFs
XLC

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
Attention
38
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 38App Store —YouTube —
Rising queries
netflix moviesnetflix accountnetflix pricesnetflix stocknetflix belownetflix loginnetflix house las vegasnetflix bitesnetflix showsroblox redeemroblox downloadroblox studio
Wikipedia · 5 articles
7d avg pageviews56040
vs 28d-18.5%
vs 1y-31.8%
z vs own history-0.28
NetflixRobloxYouTubeDisney+Fortnite
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
TikTok#4
Netflix#21
YouTube#48
Disney+#65
Paramount+#71
Max#96
Robloxnot in top-100
Peacocknot in top-100
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day52.2
Measured over50 videos · 23.0 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · NOME: JACKPOT #primevideo #filmes #foryou #filmesnovos #netflix #series #shorts #fypシ゚viral #fyp
  • · 【Netflix】一度ハマると抜けられない韓国時代劇TOP5
  • · The Body | Official Trailer | Netflix
  • · The Child | Official Trailer | Netflix
  • · A Dog’s Perfect Christmas | Official Trailer | Netflix

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
NFLXNetflix90%15742+15587139
RBLXRoblox70%17226+46873962
TTWOTake-Two Interactive50%13948-9471847
DISWalt Disney40%13557-22283556
WBDWarner Bros. Discovery40%1883-7561023
CMCSAComcast25%12711+16194896
METAMeta Platforms20%15768-11546839
GOOGLAlphabet20%16668-2676133
TKOTKO Group Holdings30%25348+5606546
CHTRCharter Communications20%2275+22233693
FOXFox Corporation (Class B)20%24440+4364980
FOXAFox Corporation (Class A)20%24443+1364974