IIIntelligence Engine
/
themes / travel-experiences · horizon 2-7 years · 20 companies

Travel & Experiences

Spending shift from goods to experiences.

Trend vs pricing

Trend (reality)
41
company trend 48 · related-ETF flow 22 · growth 46
Market pricing
43
Expectations gap-1
Human needs
entertainmentconnectionstatus
Related ETFs
XLY

Constraint chain

Trend → Constraint → Required solution
No constraint chain defined for this theme.
Attention
27
blend of per-source scores · breadth 0
Per-source scores
Wikipedia 27App Store —YouTube —
Rising queries
cheap flights las vegascheap flights nevadacheap flights from vegascheap flights to san diegocheap flights to hawaiicheap flights from las vegas to seattlecheap flights to renocheap flights to chicago from las vegascheap flights to los angelescruisescruise shipcruises las vegas
Wikipedia · 4 articles
7d avg pageviews2653
vs 28d-10.3%
vs 1y-19.8%
z vs own history-1.31
AirbnbCruise shipBooking.comTourism
Apps · GitHub · YouTube
Uber#38
Airbnb#78
Lyft#81
Bookingnot in top-100
Expedianot in top-100
Deltanot in top-100
Unitednot in top-100
Southwestnot in top-100
Marriottnot in top-100
Hiltonnot in top-100
Hoppernot in top-100
GitHub repos—
YouTube videos / day27.1
Measured over50 videos · 44.3 h
YouTube vs 28d— (12 of 21 days of history)
Newest YouTube uploads for this theme
  • · ❤️😍 #music #blogger #automobile #maazsolapur #travel #vlog #minivlog #love #funny #funny #nature
  • · ମାଉସୀ ଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରି ବହୁତଖୁସି ଲାଗିଲା 🥰 #viral #help #shorts #travel #vlog #odia #youtube
  • · TRAVEL VLOG ✰ GIRLS TRIP TO MIAMI | nikki beach, yacht, jet cars & more | JAAHDIORR
  • · PACK, PREP & TRAVEL W/ ME: Last Minute Packing, Clothing Haul & Travel Day for a Week in Arizona
  • · TRAVEL VLOG FRANCE PARTIE 2 : MR.E ME FATIGUE + JE QUITTE TOULOUSE + JE SUIS TATA ET HOMONYME …

Member companies

Sorted by effective exposure (weight × order decay)
TickerNameWeightOrderRealityPricingGapGrowthQualityValue
RCLRoyal Caribbean90%13653-17353545
BKNGBooking Holdings80%15534+21508464
ABNBAirbnb80%16474-10559130
MARMarriott International70%14775-28455722
DALDelta Air Lines70%16035+25655090
NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings70%13223+9372768
HLTHilton Worldwide60%14973-24386322
HSTHost Hotels & Resorts60%14440+4426384
LYVLive Nation Entertainment60%13860-22385040
TNLTravel & Leisure Co.60%13336-3254963
CCLCarnival Corporation50%13831+7394083
EXPEExpedia Group50%17741+36758677
LUVSouthwest Airlines50%16341+22743663
LVSLas Vegas Sands50%15313+40626281
MGMMGM Resorts50%13618+18305478
UALUnited Airlines Holdings40%14925+24474092
WYNNWynn Resorts40%14818+30474373
DISWalt Disney30%13557-22283556
VICIVici Properties30%13721+16335083
UBERUber Technologies30%25140+11456461